Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994
Capital XC Challenge
October 13, 2018
Ottawa, ON
complete results on Sportstats.ca
Jim Howe Memorial Race - Men Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Places Count
1. 47 U Ottawa (00:20:30.75 01:22:03.0000:00:57.00)
=================================================================
1 7 Alie-Lemarche, Adre 00:20:00.35 4 18 Fournier, Adrian 00:20:57.35
2 8 Roberts, Nicholas 00:20:14.30
3 14 Pedersen, Nico 00:20:48.55
2. 47 McGill (00:20:29.75 01:21:59.0000:01:15.00)
=================================================================
1 5 Bessai, Santiago 00:19:44.75 4 19 Adams, Jack 00:20:59.90
2 10 Csisztu, Thomas 00:20:32.80
3 13 Bernier, Simon 00:20:40.50
3. 51 Unis Pour Le Sport (00:20:34.25 01:22:17.0000:02:32.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Leboeuf, Maxime 00:19:13.60 4 25 Bouffard, Gabriel 00:21:45.40
2 9 Babineau, Olivier 00:20:19.95
3 16 Logan, Craig 00:20:56.05
4. 66 Concordia (00:20:55.00 01:23:40.0000:02:17.00)
=================================================================
1 4 Grenier-Talavera, Xavier 00:19:37.95 4 27 Shinozuka, Rikigoro 00:21:54.20
2 12 Ennabaoui, Nassim 00:20:38.15
3 23 Daunoravicius, Benjamin 00:21:27.80
5. 72 Ottawa Lions (00:20:58.75 01:23:55.0000:01:42.00)
=================================================================
1 6 Maxwell, Alex 00:19:52.10 4 24 Morgan, Colin 00:21:35.00
2 20 De Jong, Garrett 00:21:04.00
3 22 Sneedon, Jay 00:21:22.50
6. 93 Carleton Nordic (00:21:29.50 01:25:58.0000:01:05.00)
=================================================================
1 15 Howard, Brendon 00:20:52.50 4 29 Saville, Tom 00:21:57.55
2 21 Clifford, Nicholas 00:21:10.00
3 28 Pegrum, Devon 00:21:56.20
7. 103 Nakkertok (00:21:39.00 01:26:36.0000:03:09.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Wykes, Dylan 00:19:28.50 4 35 Croteau, Justin 00:22:37.70
2 32 Lingley, Alexander 00:22:06.95
3 33 Lindforg, John 00:22:21.85
8. 103 Rmc (00:21:39.25 01:26:37.0000:03:25.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Roots, Logan 00:19:16.45 4 36 Chabot, Xavier 00:22:42.00
2 31 Moore, Michael 00:22:03.95
3 34 Desharnais, Philippe 00:22:33.40
9. 122 Carleton University (00:22:25.75 01:29:43.0000:03:02.00)
=================================================================
1 11 Ribi, Darrell 00:20:33.15 4 41 Murray, Nansen 00:23:35.80
2 30 Hill, Daniel 00:22:00.35
3 40 Hodgins, Seamus 00:23:31.90
10. 138 Trent (00:23:13.00 01:32:52.0000:04:51.00)
=================================================================
1 17 Abbott, Sean 00:20:57.05 4 44 Sharapadaris, Zac 00:25:48.25
2 38 West, Hayden 00:23:01.85
3 39 Horn, Mitch 00:23:02.30
11. 148 Gemini Racers (00:23:21.25 01:33:25.0000:02:40.00)
=================================================================
1 26 Dayot, Jacob 00:21:47.60 4 43 Roberts, Ryan 00:24:27.90
2 37 Mackett, Mike 00:22:55.95
3 42 Simmons, Jackson 00:24:12.15
Jim Howe Memorial Race - Women Team Scoring - Fastest 4 Team Member's Places Count
1. 12 McGill (00:22:38.50 01:30:34.0000:01:08.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Hirsch, Elizabeth 00:22:02.05 4 5 Butler, Morgane 00:23:10.45
2 2 Dargis, Meggie 00:22:18.40
3 4 Veillette, Sandrine 00:23:00.70
2. 24 U Ottawa (00:23:33.75 01:34:15.0000:01:20.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Brennan, Rebecca 00:22:54.65 4 8 Maisonneuve, Renee 00:24:14.25
2 6 Babineau, Magalie 00:23:24.35
3 7 Shepherd, Keili 00:23:39.95
3. 55 Concordia (00:26:24.25 01:45:37.0000:03:12.00)
=================================================================
1 9 Jackson, Brittany 00:24:54.80 4 20 Beardy, Anouchka 00:28:06.70
2 11 Daigle, Sarina 00:25:27.60
3 15 Hadziosmanovic, Maida 00:27:06.45
4. 62 Nakkertok (00:28:33.50 01:54:14.0000:10:30.00)
=================================================================
1 10 Shields, Hannah 00:25:25.90 4 24 Boland, Brigitte 00:35:56.00
2 12 Kealey, Sheila 00:25:28.95
3 16 Haluorsen, Britt 00:27:22.05
5. 70 Carleton Nordic (00:27:04.75 01:48:19.0000:02:45.00)
=================================================================
1 13 Williams, Zoe 00:25:37.40 4 22 Rahnahan, Chloe 00:28:22.55
2 14 McClure, Maggie 00:26:10.00
3 21 Parent, Laura 00:28:07.50
6. 77 Trent (00:28:46.25 01:55:05.0000:04:22.00)
=================================================================
1 17 Wucher, Thea 00:27:32.65 4 23 Lee, Monika 00:31:54.55
2 18 Clemts, Keely 00:27:40.40
3 19 Verena, Sesin 00:27:55.95
Jim Howe Memorial Race - Men- U-Sport Scoring Team Scoring - Fastest 5 Team Member's Places Count
1. 44 U Ottawa (00:20:36.60 01:43:03.0000:00:59.00)
=================================================================
1 4 Alie-Lemarche, Adre 00:20:00.35 5 13 Mitchell, Robbie 00:20:59.40
2 5 Roberts, Nicholas 00:20:14.30 6 ( 16) Robinson, Stephen 00:21:19.35
3 10 Pedersen, Nico 00:20:48.55 7 ( 21) Soontjens, Elliot 00:22:21.80
4 12 Fournier, Adrian 00:20:57.35
2. 47 McGill (00:20:36.80 01:43:04.0000:01:20.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Bessai, Santiago 00:19:44.75 4 14 Adams, Jack 00:20:59.90
2 6 Csisztu, Thomas 00:20:32.80 5 15 Schutzberg, Hugo 00:21:04.65
3 9 Bernier, Simon 00:20:40.50
3. 68 Concordia (00:21:16.20 01:46:21.0000:03:03.00)
=================================================================
1 2 Grenier-Talavera, Xavier 00:19:37.95 5 23 Grover, Jacob 00:22:40.90
2 8 Ennabaoui, Nassim 00:20:38.15 6 ( 25) Bassel, Henry 00:22:43.30
3 17 Daunoravicius, Benjamin 00:21:27.80 7 ( 28) Girard, Xavier 00:23:24.35
4 18 Shinozuka, Rikigoro 00:21:54.20
4. 98 Rmc (00:22:05.80 01:50:29.0000:04:35.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Roots, Logan 00:19:16.45 5 31 Emerslund, Gordon 00:23:51.45
2 20 Moore, Michael 00:22:03.95 6 ( 32) Hebert, Leandre 00:24:11.55
3 22 Desharnais, Philippe 00:22:33.40 7 ( 34) Degois, Jonathon 00:24:30.80
4 24 Chabot, Xavier 00:22:42.00
5. 118 Carleton University (00:22:50.00 01:54:10.0000:03:53.00)
=================================================================
1 7 Ribi, Darrell 00:20:33.15 4 30 Murray, Nansen 00:23:35.80
2 19 Hill, Daniel 00:22:00.35 5 33 Ahmed, Abdigani 00:24:26.30
3 29 Hodgins, Seamus 00:23:31.90
6. 135 Trent (00:23:45.20 01:58:46.0000:04:56.00)
=================================================================
1 11 Abbott, Sean 00:20:57.05 4 35 Sharapadaris, Zac 00:25:48.25
2 26 West, Hayden 00:23:01.85 5 36 Speed Griffiths, Cam 00:25:53.85
3 27 Horn, Mitch 00:23:02.30
Jim Howe Memorial Race - Women- U-Sport Scoring Team Scoring - Fastest 5 Team Member's Places Count
1. 18 McGill (00:22:46.40 01:53:52.0000:01:15.00)
=================================================================
1 1 Hirsch, Elizabeth 00:22:02.05 5 6 Aglot, Murielle 00:23:17.55
2 2 Dargis, Meggie 00:22:18.40 6 ( 7) Riopel, Camille 00:23:20.40
3 4 Veillette, Sandrine 00:23:00.70 7 ( 8) Marks, Celine 00:23:21.45
4 5 Butler, Morgane 00:23:10.45
2. 45 U Ottawa (00:23:45.80 01:58:49.0000:01:39.00)
=================================================================
1 3 Brennan, Rebecca 00:22:54.65 5 12 Trapeau, Maeliss 00:24:33.10
2 9 Babineau, Magalie 00:23:24.35 6 ( 14) Dumoulin, Jennifer 00:25:02.40
3 10 Shepherd, Keili 00:23:39.95 7 ( 15) Rossi, Jenna 00:25:12.65
4 11 Maisonneuve, Renee 00:24:14.25
3. 83 Concordia (00:27:40.20 02:18:21.0000:07:49.00)
=================================================================
1 13 Jackson, Brittany 00:24:54.80 4 18 Beardy, Anouchka 00:28:06.70
2 16 Daigle, Sarina 00:25:27.60 5 19 Budden, Alanna 00:32:43.35
3 17 Hadziosmanovic, Maida 00:27:06.45