November 2007
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 9
|
AT Lakehead * | Final | W, 68-56 |
|
|
Sat. 10
|
AT McMaster * | Final | W, 86-72 |
|
|
Fri. 16
|
VS Laurier * | Final | W, 73-68 |
|
|
Sat. 17
|
VS Waterloo * | Final | W, 71-58 |
|
|
Fri. 23
|
VS Windsor * | Final | W, 78-61 |
|
|
Sat. 24
|
VS Western * | Final | W, 84-67 |
|
|
Fri. 30
|
AT Guelph * | Final | W, 76-64 |
|
December 2007
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Brock * | Final | L, 83-72 |
|
January 2008
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
VS York * | Final | W, 78-53 |
|
|
Sat. 5
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | W, 76-64 |
|
|
Fri. 11
|
AT Ryerson * | Final | W, 75-64 |
|
|
Sat. 12
|
AT Toronto * | Final | L, 71-65 |
|
|
Fri. 18
|
AT Laurentian * | Final | W, 91-70 |
|
|
Sat. 19
|
AT York * | Final | W, 73-64 |
|
|
Fri. 25
|
AT RMC * | Final | W, 91-46 |
|
|
Sat. 26
|
VS Carleton * | Final | L, 70-66 |
|
|
Tue. 29
|
AT Queen's * | Final | W, 74-70 |
|
February 2008
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Ryerson * | Final | W, 89-81 |
|
|
Sat. 2
|
VS Toronto * | Final | L, 78-69 |
|
|
Fri. 8
|
VS Queen's * | Final | L, 64-48 |
|
|
Sat. 9
|
VS RMC * | Final | W, 93-46 |
|
|
Sat. 16
|
AT Carleton * | Final | L, 75-73 |
|
|
Wed. 20
|
VS Ryerson * % | Final | W, 76-49 |
|
|
Sun. 24
|
AT Toronto * % | Final | W, 63-60 |
|
March 2008
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Carleton % | Final | L, 75-56 | OUA East Final |
|
Sun. 9
|
AT Brock * % | Final | L, 68-58 | OUA Bronze Medal Game |
|
October 2015
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Alberta # @ Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre - Vancouver, B.C. | Final | W, 90-62 | ||
Sat. 3
|
AT UBC # | Final | W, 84-77 | UBC Invitational - Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre | |
Sun. 4
|
VS UNBC # @ Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre - Vancouver, B.C. | Final | W, 105-72 | ||
Fri. 16
|
VS UQAM # @ Queen's ARC | Final | W, 117-67 | Queen's Invitational Tournament | |
Sat. 17
|
VS Cape Breton # @ Queen's Invitational | Final | W, 95-69 | (Pre-Season) | |
Sun. 18
|
VS Queen's # @ Kingston, Ontario | Final | W, 98-75 | Queen's Invitational Tournament | |
Fri. 30
|
VS York # | Final | W, 91-79 | Jack Donohue Tournament | |
Sat. 31
|
VS UNB # | Final | W, 102-82 | Jack Donohue Tournament |
November 2015
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
VS McGill # | Final | L, 74-70 | Jack Donohue Tournament | |
Fri. 6
|
VS Nipissing * | Final | W, 91-49 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 7
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | W, 97-66 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 13
|
AT Lakehead * | Final | W, 89-61 | C.J. Sanders Fieldhouse | |
Sat. 14
|
AT Guelph * | Final | W, 77-70 | W.F. Mitchell Athletics Centre | |
Sat. 21
|
VS Algoma * | Final | W, 85-49 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 27
|
VS Windsor * | Final | W, 87-53 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 28
|
VS Western * | Final | W, 88-57 | Montpetit Hall |
December 2015
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 28
|
VS Laval # @ Quebec City, QC | Final | L, 87-77 | Tournoi des Fetes Rouge et Or |
|
Tue. 29
|
VS Calgary # @ Quebec City, QC | Final | W, 94-78 | Tournoi des Fetes Rouge et Or |
|
Wed. 30
|
VS UNB # @ Laval | Final | W, 105-96 |
|
January 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 16
|
AT Carleton * | Final | W, 75-73 | Ravens Nest | |
Fri. 22
|
AT Toronto * | Final | W, 87-61 | Goldring Centre | |
Sat. 23
|
AT Ryerson * | Final | L, 87-80 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | |
Fri. 29
|
VS Queen's * | Final | W, 76-60 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 30
|
VS York * | Final | W, 91-61 | Montpetit Hall |
February 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
VS Carleton * @ Canadian Tire Centre | Final | W, 78-72 | MBNA Capital Hoops Classic | |
Fri. 12
|
AT McMaster * | Final | L, 96-90 | Burridge Gymnasium | |
Sat. 13
|
AT Brock * | Final | W, 89-82 | Bob Davis Gymnasium | |
Fri. 19
|
VS Waterloo * | Final | W, 85-60 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 20
|
VS Laurier * | Final | W, 109-79 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 26
|
AT Nipissing * | Final | W, 74-49 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | |
Sat. 27
|
AT Laurentian * | Final | W, 102-79 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium |
September 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 30
|
AT UQAM # | Final | L, 75-72 |
|
October 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 14
|
VS Alberta # @ Kingston, ON | Final | W, 73-63 | ||
Sat. 15
|
VS Memorial # @ Kingston | Final | W, 84-47 | ||
Sun. 16
|
AT Queen's # | Final | W, 64-60 | ||
Fri. 28
|
VS Bishop's # | Final | W, 89-56 | ||
Sat. 29
|
VS Concordia # | Final | W, 74-68 | ||
Sun. 30
|
VS McGill # | Final | W, 73-43 | Jack Donohue Tournament (@ Ottawa) |
November 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 19
|
AT Algoma * | Final | W, 91-59 | George Leach Centre | |
Fri. 25
|
AT Laurentian * | Final | W, 74-59 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | |
Sat. 26
|
AT Nipissing * | Final | W, 79-63 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre |
December 2016
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS McMaster * | Final | W, 79-59 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 3
|
VS Brock * | Final | W, 90-63 | Montpetit Hall | |
Thu. 29
|
VS UPEI # @ Halifax, NS | Final | W, 102-88 | Shoveller Memorial Tournament | |
Fri. 30
|
VS StFX # @ Halifax, NS | Final | W, 83-65 | (Exhibition) Shoveller Memorial Tournament | |
Sat. 31
|
VS Saint Mary's # @ Halifax, NS | Final | W, 78-69 | (Exhibition) Shoveller Memorial Tournament |
January 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
AT Waterloo * | Final | W, 83-48 | Physical Activities Complex | |
Sat. 7
|
AT Laurier * | Final | W, 87-58 | WLU Athletic Complex | |
Fri. 13
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | W, 92-77 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 14
|
VS Nipissing * | Final | W, 72-56 | Montpetit Hall | |
Tue. 17
|
VS Carleton * | Final | L, 81-40 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 20
|
VS Lakehead * | Final | W, 89-60 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 21
|
VS Guelph * | Final | W, 85-68 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 27
|
AT Western * | Final | W, 91-55 | Alumni Hall | |
Sat. 28
|
AT Windsor * | Final | W, 78-64 | St Denis Centre |
February 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Carleton * | Final | L, 74-61 | Capital Hoops - Canadian Tire Centre | |
Fri. 10
|
AT York * | Final | W, 70-69 | Tait-Main Gym | |
Sat. 11
|
AT Queen's * | Final | W, 72-50 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | |
Fri. 17
|
VS Toronto * | Final | W, 74-54 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 18
|
VS Ryerson * | Final - OT | L, 94-88 | Montpetit Hall |
August 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 10
|
VS Alabama # | Final | L, 81-71 | ||
Mon. 21
|
VS New Hampshire # | Final | W, 71-65 |
|
|
Tue. 22
|
VS Canisius # | Final | W, 85-74 | ||
Mon. 28
|
VS Ramapo # | Final | W, 80-60 |
October 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
AT Bishop's # | Final | W, 85-70 | ||
Thu. 12
|
VS Regina # | Final | W, 83-78 | Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex | |
Fri. 13
|
VS MacEwan # | Final | W, 99-51 | Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex | |
Sat. 14
|
VS UQAM # | Final | W, 70-52 | Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex | |
Fri. 20
|
VS Concordia # | Final | W, 74-64 | ||
Sun. 22
|
VS Laurier # | Final | W, 85-73 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT McGill # | Final | L, 81-60 | ||
Sun. 29
|
VS Laval # | Final | W, 79-59 |
November 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS Algoma * | Final | W, 111-55 | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS Guelph * | Final | W, 88-75 | ||
Fri. 10
|
AT Laurier * | Final | L, 80-75 | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT Waterloo * | Final | W, 79-73 | ||
Tue. 14
|
AT Carleton * | Final | L, 74-53 | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS Western * | Final | W, 67-62 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Windsor * | Final | W, 91-73 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Lakehead * | Final | W, 94-59 |
December 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT Brock * | Final | W, 78-69 | ||
Sat. 2
|
AT McMaster * | Final - OT | W, 101-97 |
January 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
VS Toronto * | Final | W, 83-65 | ||
Sat. 6
|
VS Ryerson * | Final | W, 81-73 | ||
Fri. 12
|
AT York * | Final | W, 87-44 | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT Queen's * | Final | L, 84-66 | Queen's ARC | |
Fri. 19
|
VS Nipissing * | Final | W, 70-59 | ||
Sat. 20
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | L, 79-71 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 26
|
AT Ryerson * | Final - OT | L, 95-92 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Toronto * | Final | W, 82-75 |
February 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Carleton * @ Canadian Tire Centre | Final | L, 67-56 | ||
Fri. 9
|
AT Laurentian * | Final | W, 99-90 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | |
Sat. 10
|
AT Nipissing * | Final | W, 85-60 | ||
Fri. 16
|
VS Queen's * | Final | W, 89-86 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 17
|
VS York * | Final | W, 82-54 |
September 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 21
|
VS Brebeuf # | Final | W, 82-60 | Exhibition - Montpetit Hall |
October 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 11
|
VS Bishop's # | Final | W, 81-77 | Waterloo Naismith Tournament | |
Fri. 12
|
VS UBC # @ Waterloo, ON | Final | W, 78-77 | Waterloo Naismith Tournament | |
Sat. 13
|
VS Dalhousie # | Final | L, 66-65 | Waterloo Naismith Tournament | |
Fri. 19
|
AT UQAM # | Final | L, 84-75 | Exhibition - Centre sportif UQAM | |
Sat. 20
|
AT McGill # | Final | W, 112-72 | Exhibition - Love Competition Hall | |
Fri. 26
|
VS Carleton * | Final | L, 87-69 | Montpetit Hall |
November 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Waterloo * | Final | W, 90-65 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 3
|
VS Laurier * | Final | L, 79-71 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 9
|
AT Windsor * | Final | W, 62-49 | St. Denis Centre | |
Sat. 10
|
AT Western * | Final | W, 93-55 | Alumni Hall | |
Fri. 16
|
VS Lakehead * | Final | W, 89-53 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 23
|
VS McMaster * | Final | W, 103-78 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 24
|
VS Brock * | Final | W, 94-91 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 30
|
AT Guelph * | Final | W, 83-81 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre |
December 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 2
|
AT Algoma * | Final | W, 87-81 | George Leach Centre |
January 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
AT Toronto * | Final | W, 77-71 | Goldring Centre | |
Sun. 6
|
AT Ryerson * | Final | L, 89-58 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | |
Fri. 11
|
AT Nipissing * | Final | W, 76-73 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | |
Sat. 12
|
AT Laurentian * | Final | L, 89-80 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | |
Fri. 18
|
VS York * | Final | W, 92-58 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 19
|
VS Queen's * | Final | W, 84-68 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 25
|
VS Ryerson * | Final | L, 85-75 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 26
|
VS Toronto * | Final | W, 94-69 | Montpetit Hall |
February 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT Carleton * | Final | L, 82-64 | Canadian Tire Centre | |
Fri. 8
|
AT Queen's * | Final - OT | L, 78-75 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | |
Sat. 9
|
AT York * | Final | L, 78-67 | Tait McKenzie Centre | |
Fri. 15
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | W, 103-73 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 16
|
VS Nipissing * | Final | W, 78-56 | Montpetit Hall |
September 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 28
|
AT Concordia # | Final | W, 72-53 | Exhibition - Concordia Gym |
October 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
AT UPEI # | Final | W, 66-52 | (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tourn. | |
Sat. 5
|
VS Saint Mary's # @ Charlottetown, PE | Final | W, 82-76 | (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tourn. | |
Sun. 6
|
VS Cape Breton # @ Charlottetown, PE | Final | W, 82-53 | (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tourn. | |
Thu. 17
|
VS Queen's # @ Queen's ARC | Final | W, 84-64 | Tindall Invitational Tournament | |
Fri. 18
|
VS Regina # @ Queen's ARC | Final | W, 89-86 | Tindall Invitational Tournament | |
Sat. 19
|
VS Memorial # @ Kingston, ON | Final | W, 93-60 | (Pre-Season) Queen's Invitational | |
Fri. 25
|
VS Bishop's # | Final | L, 78-64 | Exhibition - Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 26
|
VS McGill # | Final | W, 93-62 | Exhibition - Montpetit Hall |
November 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Laurier * | Final | W, 80-72 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 2
|
VS Waterloo * | Final | W, 90-62 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 8
|
AT Ontario Tech * | Final | W, 91-60 | Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre | |
Sat. 9
|
AT Queen's * | Final | W, 92-63 | Athletics & Recreation Centre | |
Fri. 15
|
AT Guelph * | Final | W, 88-70 | Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre | |
Sun. 17
|
AT Algoma * | Final | W, 88-67 | George Leach Centre | |
Fri. 22
|
VS York * | Final | W, 100-75 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 23
|
VS Lakehead * | Final | L, 80-73 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 29
|
VS Nipissing * | Final | W, 86-71 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 30
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | W, 74-65 | Montpetit Hall |
December 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 4
|
AT Carleton * | Final | L, 69-65 | Raven's Nest | |
Fri. 27
|
VS Bishop's # @ centre sportif uqam | Final - OT | W, 77-73 | Classique Olga Hrycak | |
Sat. 28
|
VS McGill # @ Centre Sportif UQAM | Final | W, 79-61 | Classique Olga Hrycak | |
Sun. 29
|
AT UQAM # | Final | W, 93-78 | Classique Olga Hrycak - Centre sportif UQAM |
January 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 10
|
AT Laurentian * | Final | L, 78-65 | Ben F. Avery Gymnasium | |
Sat. 11
|
AT Nipissing * | Final | W, 90-65 | Robert J Surtees Student Athletics Centre | |
Fri. 17
|
VS Queen's * | Final | W, 97-79 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 18
|
VS Ontario Tech * | Final | W, 110-58 | Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 24
|
AT Ryerson * | Final | L, 91-67 | Mattamy Athletic Centre | |
Sat. 25
|
AT Toronto * | Final | W, 92-71 | Goldring Centre | |
Fri. 31
|
AT Windsor * | Final | W, 95-66 | St. Denis Centre |
February 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Western * | Final | W, 88-70 | Alumni Hall | |
Fri. 7
|
VS Carleton * | Final | W, 68-67 | Capital Hoops Classic - The Arena at TD Place | |
Fri. 14
|
VS Brock * | Final | W, 81-58 | Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 15
|
VS McMaster * | Final | W, 98-82 | Montpetit Hall |
March 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Dalhousie % @ TD Place | Final | L, 67-63 | QF#4 | |
Sat. 7
|
VS Bishop's % @ Ravens' Nest | Final | W, 77-75 | Cons SF#2 (Loser QF 3 vs. Loser QF 4) | |
Sun. 8
|
VS Alberta % @ Raven's Nest | Final | L, 88-75 | Cons Final (Winner Cons SF 1 vs. Winner Cons SF 2) |
October 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 15
|
AT McGill # | Final | W, 70-64 | Exhibition Game at Love Competition Hall | |
Sat. 16
|
AT UQAM # | Final | W, 86-61 | Exhibition | |
Sat. 23
|
VS Bishop's # | Final | W, 84-72 | Exhibition - Montpetit Hall | |
Fri. 29
|
VS Concordia # | Final | W, 87-64 | Exhibition - Montpetit Hall | |
Sat. 30
|
VS Laval # | Final | W, 75-57 | Exhibition - Montpetit Hall | |
Sun. 31
|
VS Laval # | Final | W, 92-58 | Exhibition - Montpetit Hall |
November 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
VS York * | Final | W, 80-76 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO / Montpetit Hall / Pavillon Montpetit | |
Sat. 6
|
VS York * | Final | W, 92-51 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall) | |
Fri. 12
|
AT Ontario Tech * | Final | W, 100-59 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre) | |
Sat. 13
|
AT Ontario Tech * | Final | W, 94-50 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre) | |
Fri. 26
|
AT Toronto * | Final | W, 82-71 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Goldring Centre) | |
Sat. 27
|
AT Toronto * | Final | W, 61-53 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Goldring Centre) |
February 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 11
|
AT Queen's * | Final | W, 77-63 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Athletics & Recreation Centre) | |
Sat. 12
|
VS Queen's * | Final - OT | W, 72-70 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall) | |
Fri. 18
|
AT Carleton * | Final | L, 71-58 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Capital Hoops Classic @ Ravens' Nest) | |
Fri. 25
|
VS Ryerson * | Final | W, 70-62 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall) | |
Sat. 26
|
VS Ryerson * | Final | W, 79-70 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall) |
March 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 2
|
VS Carleton * | Final | L, 64-59 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Bytown Battle / Bataille de Bytowne @ Pavillon Montpetit Hall) | |
Fri. 4
|
AT Nipissing * | Final | W, 69-58 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) | |
Sat. 5
|
AT Nipissing * | Final | W, 78-59 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Robert J. Surtees Student Athletic Centre) | |
Fri. 11
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | W, 76-58 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall) | |
Sat. 12
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | L, 61-60 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall) | |
Sat. 19
|
VS Queen's % | Final | L, 59-55 | OUA East Semifinal |
August 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 4
|
VS Northern Illinois # @ Mattamy Athletic Center | Final | L, 75-71 | ||
Sat. 6
|
VS Florida State # | Final | L, 86-66 | ||
Sun. 7
|
VS Northeastern # | Final | L, 96-67 | ||
Mon. 22
|
VS Oregon # | Final | L, 78-76 |
September 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 30
|
VS Dalhousie # @ Brock Tournament | Final | W, 68-48 | (Pre-season) |
|
October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
VS Manitoba # @ Brock RBC Classic | Final | W, 85-77 |
|
|
Sun. 2
|
AT Brock # | Final | W, 77-72 | Brock RBC Classic | |
Fri. 14
|
VS Saint Mary's # @ Love Competition Hall | Final | W, 88-61 | (Pre-Season) McGill Classic | |
Sat. 15
|
VS Lethbridge # @ Love Competition Hall | Final | W, 80-65 | McGill Basketball Classic (Love Competition Hall) | |
Sun. 16
|
AT McGill # | Final | L, 61-60 | McGill Basketball Classic (Love Competition Hall) |
November 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
VS McMaster * | Final | W, 97-67 | OUA #1 | |
Sat. 5
|
VS York * | Final | W, 88-65 | OUA #13 | |
Fri. 11
|
AT Laurentian * ^ | Final | W, 79-53 | OUA #25 | |
Sat. 12
|
AT Nipissing * | Final | W, 76-66 | OUA #27 | |
Fri. 18
|
AT Lakehead * | Final | L, 69-65 | OUA #38 | |
Fri. 25
|
VS Western * | Final | W, 98-78 | OUA #50 | |
Sat. 26
|
VS Windsor * | Final | W, 74-66 | OUA #61 |
December 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Algoma * | Final | W, 103-59 | OUA Regular Season / Saison du SUO (Pavillon Montpetit Hall) | |
Sun. 4
|
AT Brock * | Final | W, 82-70 | OUA #83 | |
Wed. 28
|
VS Manitoba # @ Winnipeg, MB | Final | W, 79-64 | Wesmen Classic - Quarterfinal | |
Thu. 29
|
AT Regina # | Final | W, 69-54 | Wesmen Classic - Semifinal | |
Fri. 30
|
AT Winnipeg # | Final | W, 70-61 | Wesmen Classic Championship |
January 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
AT Laurier * | Final - OT | L, 87-83 | OUA #91 | |
Sat. 7
|
AT Waterloo * | Final | W, 66-54 | OUA #93 | |
Sat. 14
|
VS Ontario Tech * | Final | W, 93-47 | OUA #107 | |
Sun. 15
|
VS Guelph * | Final | W, 81-67 | OUA #103 | |
Fri. 20
|
AT Toronto Metropolitan * | Final | W, 86-72 | OUA #116 | |
Sat. 21
|
AT Toronto * | Final | W, 87-68 | OUA #123 | |
Fri. 27
|
AT Ontario Tech * | Final - OT | W, 85-84 | OUA #139 | |
Sun. 29
|
VS Queen's * | Final | L, 76-62 | OUA #147 |
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS Carleton * @ Arena TD Place | Final | L, 67-61 | Capital Hoops Classic / Classique de la Capitale | |
Sun. 5
|
AT Queen's * | Final | W, 82-52 | OUA #159 | |
Fri. 10
|
VS Nipissing * | Final | W, 81-62 | OUA #172 | |
Sat. 11
|
VS Laurentian * | Final | W, 100-67 | OUA Game #173 | |
Wed. 15
|
AT Carleton * | Final | L, 77-60 | OUA #182 | |
Sat. 25
|
VS Toronto Metropolitan % | Final | W, 73-72 | Quarterfinals |
March 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
VS Windsor % | Final | W, 79-74 | Semifinals | |
Sat. 4
|
AT Carleton % | Final | W, 79-57 | Wilson Cup Championship | |
Fri. 10
|
VS Winnipeg % @ Halifax, N.S. (Scotiabank Centre) | Final | W, 91-70 | QF #2 | |
Sat. 11
|
VS Carleton % @ Halifax, NS | Final | L, 81-75 | Semifinal / Demi-finale #1 | |
Sun. 12
|
VS Victoria % @ Halifax, NS (Scotiabank Centre) | Final | W, 78-58 | Bronze |
August 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 22
|
VS Harvard # | Final | W, 65-52 | Exhibition - NCAA Division I |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 12
|
AT UBC Okanagan # | Final | W, 99-76 | (Non-Conference) UBCO Heat Fall Classic | |
Fri. 13
|
VS Trinity Western # | Final | W, 74-48 | (Non-Conference) UBCO Heat Fall Classic | |
Sat. 14
|
AT StFX # | Final | W, 90-66 | (Non-Conference) UBCO Heat Fall Classic | |
Fri. 20
|
VS Concordia # | Final | W, 81-56 | (Non-Conference) - Pavillon Montpetit Hall |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Guelph * ^ | Final | W, 86-66 | ||
Fri. 10
|
AT Windsor * ^ | Final | W, 81-68 | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT Western * ^ | Final | W, 84-77 | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS Lakehead * ^ | Final | W, 97-81 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Brock * ^ | Final | W, 73-63 | ||
Fri. 24
|
AT Nipissing * ^ | Final | W, 97-69 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Laurentian * ^ | Final | W, 84-59 |
December 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT York * ^ | Final | W, 86-75 | ||
Sat. 2
|
AT McMaster * ^ | Final | W, 72-59 | ||
Wed. 6
|
VS Carleton * ^ | Final | W, 79-78 | ||
Thu. 28
|
VS Winnipeg # | Final | W, 78-67 | Exhibition | Tournoi des Fêtes Rouge et Or | |
Fri. 29
|
VS StFX # @ PEPS Ulaval | Final | L, 104-81 | (Non-Conference) | |
Sat. 30
|
AT Laval # | Final | W, 90-60 | Exhibition | Tournoi des Fêtes Rouge et Or |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
VS Queen's * ^ | Final | L, 96-95 | ||
Sat. 6
|
VS Ontario Tech * ^ | Final | W, 75-65 | ||
Fri. 12
|
VS Laurentian * ^ | Final | W, 69-56 | ||
Sat. 13
|
VS Nipissing * ^ | Final | W, 79-56 | ||
Fri. 19
|
AT Algoma * ^ | Final | W, 87-50 | ||
Fri. 26
|
VS Waterloo * ^ | Final | W, 63-46 | ||
Sat. 27
|
VS Laurier * ^ | Final | W, 75-67 |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Carleton * ^ @ TD Place | Final | W, 71-61 | Capital Hoops Classic | |
Fri. 9
|
VS Toronto Metropolitan * ^ | Final | W, 69-52 | ||
Sat. 10
|
VS Toronto * ^ | Final | L, 76-70 | ||
Fri. 16
|
AT Queen's * ^ | Final - OT | L, 89-88 | ||
Sat. 17
|
AT Ontario Tech * ^ | Final | W, 69-66 | ||
Sat. 24
|
VS Brock % | Final | L, 81-58 | OUA Quarterfinals |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 8
|
VS UQAM % @ Quebec City, QC | Final | W, 78-71 | QF #1 | |
Sat. 9
|
VS Queen's % @ PEPS | Final | L, 84-77 | Semifinal #1 | |
Sun. 10
|
VS Dalhousie % @ Quebec, QC (PEPS) | Final | W, 91-83 | Bronze Medal / Médaille bronze |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold